Accenture plc (ACN) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Accenture plc (ACN), Ireland at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Accenture plc key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue69.67 USD bn
Gross profit22.23 USD bn
Gross margin31.9 %
Operating income10.23 USD bn
Operating margin14.7 %
Net income7.83 USD bn
Net margin11.2 %

Accenture plc revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Americas35.06 USD bn50.3 %
EMEA24.64 USD bn35.4 %
Asia Pacific9.97 USD bn14.3 %

Accenture plc earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Accenture plc generated revenue of 69.67 USD bn. The largest segment is Americas with 35.06 USD bn, about 50.3 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (31.9 %) through operating margin (14.7 %) to net margin (11.2 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Accenture plc business model

The income statement of Accenture plc is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Accenture plc

Accenture plc in detail