NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2026), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

NVIDIA Corporation key figures (FY 2026)

Revenue215.94 USD bn
Gross profit148.21 USD bn
Gross margin68.6 %
Operating income139.30 USD bn
Operating margin64.5 %
Net income120.07 USD bn
Net margin55.6 %

NVIDIA Corporation revenue by segment (FY 2026)

SegmentRevenueShare
Compute & Networking193.48 USD bn89.6 %
Graphics22.46 USD bn10.4 %

NVIDIA Corporation earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2026), NVIDIA Corporation generated revenue of 215.94 USD bn. The largest segment is Compute & Networking with 193.48 USD bn, about 89.6 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (68.6 %) through operating margin (64.5 %) to net margin (55.6 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

NVIDIA Corporation business model

The income statement of NVIDIA Corporation is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like NVIDIA Corporation

NVIDIA Corporation in detail