Apple Inc. (AAPL) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Apple Inc. (AAPL), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Apple Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue416.16 USD bn
Gross profit195.20 USD bn
Gross margin46.9 %
Operating income133.05 USD bn
Operating margin32.0 %
Net income115.74 USD bn
Net margin27.8 %

Apple Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Americas178.35 USD bn42.9 %
Europe111.03 USD bn26.7 %
Greater China64.38 USD bn15.5 %
Japan28.70 USD bn6.9 %
Rest of Asia Pacific33.70 USD bn8.1 %

Apple Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Apple Inc. generated revenue of 416.16 USD bn. The largest segment is Americas with 178.35 USD bn, about 42.9 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (46.9 %) through operating margin (32.0 %) to net margin (27.8 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Apple Inc. business model

The income statement of Apple Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Apple Inc.

Apple Inc. in detail