AT&T Inc. (T) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

AT&T Inc. (T), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

AT&T Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue126.00 USD bn
Gross profit69.00 USD bn
Gross margin54.8 %
Operating income29.20 USD bn
Operating margin23.2 %
Net income23.39 USD bn
Net margin18.6 %

AT&T Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Advanced Connectivity114.00 USD bn90.5 %
Legacy7.20 USD bn5.7 %
Latin America4.80 USD bn3.8 %

AT&T Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), AT&T Inc. generated revenue of 126.00 USD bn. The largest segment is Advanced Connectivity with 114.00 USD bn, about 90.5 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (54.8 %) through operating margin (23.2 %) to net margin (18.6 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

AT&T Inc. business model

The income statement of AT&T Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like AT&T Inc.

AT&T Inc. in detail