BlackRock Inc. (BLK) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

BlackRock Inc. (BLK), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

BlackRock Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue24.22 USD bn
Gross profit24.22 USD bn
Gross margin100.0 %
Operating income7.04 USD bn
Operating margin29.1 %
Net income5.55 USD bn
Net margin22.9 %

BlackRock Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Americas15.96 USD bn65.9 %
Europe7.17 USD bn29.6 %
Asia-Pacific1.09 USD bn4.5 %

BlackRock Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), BlackRock Inc. generated revenue of 24.22 USD bn. The largest segment is Americas with 15.96 USD bn, about 65.9 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (100.0 %) through operating margin (29.1 %) to net margin (22.9 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

BlackRock Inc. business model

The income statement of BlackRock Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like BlackRock Inc.

BlackRock Inc. in detail