Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Broadcom Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue63.89 USD bn
Gross profit50.24 USD bn
Gross margin78.6 %
Operating income25.48 USD bn
Operating margin39.9 %
Net income17.57 USD bn
Net margin27.5 %

Broadcom Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Semiconductor solutions36.86 USD bn57.7 %
Infrastructure software27.03 USD bn42.3 %

Broadcom Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Broadcom Inc. generated revenue of 63.89 USD bn. The largest segment is Semiconductor solutions with 36.86 USD bn, about 57.7 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (78.6 %) through operating margin (39.9 %) to net margin (27.5 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Broadcom Inc. business model

The income statement of Broadcom Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Broadcom Inc.

Broadcom Inc. in detail