Citigroup Inc. (C) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Citigroup Inc. (C), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Citigroup Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue85.22 USD bn
Gross profit0 USD m
Gross margin0.0 %
Operating income19.83 USD bn
Operating margin23.3 %
Net income14.31 USD bn
Net margin16.8 %

Citigroup Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
U.S. Personal Banking21.34 USD bn25.0 %
Markets20.80 USD bn24.4 %
Services20.61 USD bn24.2 %
All Other8.17 USD bn9.6 %
Wealth7.85 USD bn9.2 %
Banking6.46 USD bn7.6 %

Citigroup Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Citigroup Inc. generated revenue of 85.22 USD bn. The largest segment is U.S. Personal Banking with 21.34 USD bn, about 25.0 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (0.0 %) through operating margin (23.3 %) to net margin (16.8 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Citigroup Inc. business model

The income statement of Citigroup Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Citigroup Inc.

Citigroup Inc. in detail