GE Vernova Inc. (GEV) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

GE Vernova Inc. (GEV), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

GE Vernova Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue62.00 USD bn
Gross profit18.00 USD bn
Gross margin29.0 %
Operating income12.90 USD bn
Operating margin20.8 %
Net income9.70 USD bn
Net margin15.6 %

GE Vernova Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Power28.00 USD bn45.2 %
Wind18.00 USD bn29.0 %
Electrification16.00 USD bn25.8 %

GE Vernova Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), GE Vernova Inc. generated revenue of 62.00 USD bn. The largest segment is Power with 28.00 USD bn, about 45.2 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (29.0 %) through operating margin (20.8 %) to net margin (15.6 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

GE Vernova Inc. business model

The income statement of GE Vernova Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like GE Vernova Inc.

GE Vernova Inc. in detail