Intuitive Surgical Inc. (ISRG) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Intuitive Surgical Inc. (ISRG), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Intuitive Surgical Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue10.06 USD bn
Gross profit6.64 USD bn
Gross margin66.0 %
Operating income2.95 USD bn
Operating margin29.3 %
Net income2.86 USD bn
Net margin28.4 %

Intuitive Surgical Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Instruments and accessories6.02 USD bn59.8 %
Systems2.47 USD bn24.6 %
Services1.57 USD bn15.6 %

Intuitive Surgical Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Intuitive Surgical Inc. generated revenue of 10.06 USD bn. The largest segment is Instruments and accessories with 6.02 USD bn, about 59.8 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (66.0 %) through operating margin (29.3 %) to net margin (28.4 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Intuitive Surgical Inc. business model

The income statement of Intuitive Surgical Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Intuitive Surgical Inc.

Intuitive Surgical Inc. in detail