JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

JPMorgan Chase & Co. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue152.00 USD bn
Gross profit0 USD m
Gross margin0.0 %
Operating income76.00 USD bn
Operating margin50.0 %
Net income43.00 USD bn
Net margin28.3 %

JPMorgan Chase & Co. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Consumer & Community Banking48.50 USD bn31.9 %
Corporate & Investment Bank59.00 USD bn38.8 %
Commercial Banking12.00 USD bn7.9 %
Asset & Wealth Management16.00 USD bn10.5 %
Corporate/Other16.50 USD bn10.9 %

JPMorgan Chase & Co. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), JPMorgan Chase & Co. generated revenue of 152.00 USD bn. The largest segment is Corporate & Investment Bank with 59.00 USD bn, about 38.8 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (0.0 %) through operating margin (50.0 %) to net margin (28.3 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

JPMorgan Chase & Co. business model

The income statement of JPMorgan Chase & Co. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like JPMorgan Chase & Co.

JPMorgan Chase & Co. in detail