KLA Corporation (KLAC) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

KLA Corporation (KLAC), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2026), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

KLA Corporation key figures (FY 2026)

Revenue13.58 USD bn
Gross profit8.32 USD bn
Gross margin61.3 %
Operating income5.66 USD bn
Operating margin41.7 %
Net income4.83 USD bn
Net margin35.6 %

KLA Corporation revenue by segment (FY 2026)

SegmentRevenueShare
Wafer Inspection6.63 USD bn48.8 %
Patterning2.71 USD bn19.9 %
Specialty Semiconductor Process503 USD m3.7 %
PCB and Component Inspection460 USD m3.4 %
Services3.13 USD bn23.0 %
Other153 USD m1.1 %

KLA Corporation earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2026), KLA Corporation generated revenue of 13.58 USD bn. The largest segment is Wafer Inspection with 6.63 USD bn, about 48.8 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (61.3 %) through operating margin (41.7 %) to net margin (35.6 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

KLA Corporation business model

The income statement of KLA Corporation is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like KLA Corporation

KLA Corporation in detail