Linde plc (LIN) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Linde plc (LIN), Ireland at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Linde plc key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue33.99 USD bn
Gross profit16.60 USD bn
Gross margin48.8 %
Operating income8.98 USD bn
Operating margin26.4 %
Net income6.90 USD bn
Net margin20.3 %

Linde plc revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Americas15.21 USD bn44.7 %
EMEA8.55 USD bn25.2 %
APAC6.66 USD bn19.6 %
Engineering2.25 USD bn6.6 %
Other1.32 USD bn3.9 %

Linde plc earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Linde plc generated revenue of 33.99 USD bn. The largest segment is Americas with 15.21 USD bn, about 44.7 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (48.8 %) through operating margin (26.4 %) to net margin (20.3 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Linde plc business model

The income statement of Linde plc is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Linde plc

Linde plc in detail