Meta Platforms Inc. (META) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Meta Platforms Inc. (META), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Meta Platforms Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue200.97 USD bn
Gross profit164.79 USD bn
Gross margin82.0 %
Operating income83.28 USD bn
Operating margin41.4 %
Net income60.46 USD bn
Net margin30.1 %

Meta Platforms Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Family of Apps198.76 USD bn98.9 %
Reality Labs2.21 USD bn1.1 %

Meta Platforms Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Meta Platforms Inc. generated revenue of 200.97 USD bn. The largest segment is Family of Apps with 198.76 USD bn, about 98.9 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (82.0 %) through operating margin (41.4 %) to net margin (30.1 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Meta Platforms Inc. business model

The income statement of Meta Platforms Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Meta Platforms Inc.

Meta Platforms Inc. in detail