Palantir Technologies (PLTR) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Palantir Technologies (PLTR), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Palantir Technologies key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue4.48 USD bn
Gross profit3.69 USD bn
Gross margin82.4 %
Operating income1.41 USD bn
Operating margin31.6 %
Net income1.63 USD bn
Net margin36.5 %

Palantir Technologies revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Government2.40 USD bn53.7 %
Commercial2.07 USD bn46.3 %

Palantir Technologies earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Palantir Technologies generated revenue of 4.48 USD bn. The largest segment is Government with 2.40 USD bn, about 53.7 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (82.4 %) through operating margin (31.6 %) to net margin (36.5 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Palantir Technologies business model

The income statement of Palantir Technologies is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Palantir Technologies

Palantir Technologies in detail