Procter & Gamble Co. (PG) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Procter & Gamble Co. (PG), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2026), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Procter & Gamble Co. key figures (FY 2026)

Revenue87.03 USD bn
Gross profit43.67 USD bn
Gross margin50.2 %
Operating income19.75 USD bn
Operating margin22.7 %
Net income16.05 USD bn
Net margin18.4 %

Procter & Gamble Co. revenue by segment (FY 2026)

SegmentRevenueShare
Beauty16.02 USD bn18.4 %
Grooming6.92 USD bn7.9 %
Health Care12.46 USD bn14.3 %
Fabric & Home Care30.31 USD bn34.8 %
Baby, Feminine & Family Care20.40 USD bn23.4 %
Corporate919 USD m1.1 %

Procter & Gamble Co. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2026), Procter & Gamble Co. generated revenue of 87.03 USD bn. The largest segment is Fabric & Home Care with 30.31 USD bn, about 34.8 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (50.2 %) through operating margin (22.7 %) to net margin (18.4 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Procter & Gamble Co. business model

The income statement of Procter & Gamble Co. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Procter & Gamble Co.

Procter & Gamble Co. in detail