Siemens AG (SIE.DE) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Siemens AG (SIE.DE), Germany at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in EUR. Free and without signup.

Siemens AG key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue78.91 EUR bn
Gross profit30.40 EUR bn
Gross margin38.5 %
Operating income8.33 EUR bn
Operating margin10.6 %
Net income10.39 EUR bn
Net margin13.2 %

Siemens AG revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Digital Industries17.79 EUR bn23.1 %
Smart Infrastructure22.99 EUR bn29.9 %
Mobility12.44 EUR bn16.2 %
Siemens Healthineers23.38 EUR bn30.4 %
Siemens Financial Services370 EUR m0.5 %

Siemens AG earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Siemens AG generated revenue of 78.91 EUR bn. The largest segment is Siemens Healthineers with 23.38 EUR bn, about 30.4 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (38.5 %) through operating margin (10.6 %) to net margin (13.2 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Siemens AG business model

The income statement of Siemens AG is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Siemens AG

Siemens AG in detail