Texas Instruments Inc. (TXN) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Texas Instruments Inc. (TXN), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Texas Instruments Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue20.02 USD bn
Gross profit14.13 USD bn
Gross margin70.5 %
Operating income9.53 USD bn
Operating margin47.6 %
Net income6.86 USD bn
Net margin34.2 %

Texas Instruments Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Analog13.00 USD bn64.9 %
Embedded Processing7.03 USD bn35.1 %

Texas Instruments Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Texas Instruments Inc. generated revenue of 20.02 USD bn. The largest segment is Analog with 13.00 USD bn, about 64.9 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (70.5 %) through operating margin (47.6 %) to net margin (34.2 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Texas Instruments Inc. business model

The income statement of Texas Instruments Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Texas Instruments Inc.

Texas Instruments Inc. in detail