The Toronto-Dominion Bank (TD.TO) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

The Toronto-Dominion Bank (TD.TO) at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in CAD. Free and without signup.

The Toronto-Dominion Bank key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue67.78 CAD bn
Gross profit67.78 CAD bn
Gross margin100.0 %
Operating income28.15 CAD bn
Operating margin41.5 %
Net income20.54 CAD bn
Net margin30.3 %

The Toronto-Dominion Bank revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Non-interest income34.72 CAD bn51.2 %
Net interest income33.06 CAD bn48.8 %

The Toronto-Dominion Bank earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), The Toronto-Dominion Bank generated revenue of 67.78 CAD bn. The largest segment is Non-interest income with 34.72 CAD bn, about 51.2 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (100.0 %) through operating margin (41.5 %) to net margin (30.3 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

The Toronto-Dominion Bank business model

The income statement of The Toronto-Dominion Bank is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like The Toronto-Dominion Bank

The Toronto-Dominion Bank in detail