Toyota Motor Corporation (TM) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Toyota Motor Corporation (TM), Japan at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2026), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in JPY. Free and without signup.

Toyota Motor Corporation key figures (FY 2026)

Revenue50.68 JPY tn
Gross profit8.26 JPY tn
Gross margin16.3 %
Operating income3.77 JPY tn
Operating margin7.4 %
Net income3.99 JPY tn
Net margin7.9 %

Toyota Motor Corporation revenue by segment (FY 2026)

SegmentRevenueShare
Automotive45.20 JPY tn89.2 %
Financial services4.82 JPY tn9.5 %
All other664.03 JPY bn1.3 %

Toyota Motor Corporation earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2026), Toyota Motor Corporation generated revenue of 50.68 JPY tn. The largest segment is Automotive with 45.20 JPY tn, about 89.2 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (16.3 %) through operating margin (7.4 %) to net margin (7.9 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Toyota Motor Corporation business model

The income statement of Toyota Motor Corporation is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Toyota Motor Corporation

Toyota Motor Corporation in detail