Uber Technologies Inc. (UBER) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Uber Technologies Inc. (UBER), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Uber Technologies Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue52.02 USD bn
Gross profit11.44 USD bn
Gross margin22.0 %
Operating income5.57 USD bn
Operating margin10.7 %
Net income10.05 USD bn
Net margin19.3 %

Uber Technologies Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Mobility29.67 USD bn57.0 %
Delivery17.25 USD bn33.2 %
Freight5.10 USD bn9.8 %

Uber Technologies Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Uber Technologies Inc. generated revenue of 52.02 USD bn. The largest segment is Mobility with 29.67 USD bn, about 57.0 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (22.0 %) through operating margin (10.7 %) to net margin (19.3 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Uber Technologies Inc. business model

The income statement of Uber Technologies Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Uber Technologies Inc.

Uber Technologies Inc. in detail