Wells Fargo & Company (WFC) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Wells Fargo & Company (WFC), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Wells Fargo & Company key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue83.70 USD bn
Gross profit0 USD m
Gross margin0.0 %
Operating income25.20 USD bn
Operating margin30.1 %
Net income21.34 USD bn
Net margin25.5 %

Wells Fargo & Company revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Consumer Banking and Lending37.36 USD bn43.6 %
Commercial Banking11.98 USD bn14.0 %
Corporate and Investment Banking19.23 USD bn22.5 %
Wealth and Investment Management16.33 USD bn19.1 %
Corporate747 USD m0.9 %

Wells Fargo & Company earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Wells Fargo & Company generated revenue of 83.70 USD bn. The largest segment is Consumer Banking and Lending with 37.36 USD bn, about 43.6 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (0.0 %) through operating margin (30.1 %) to net margin (25.5 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Wells Fargo & Company business model

The income statement of Wells Fargo & Company is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Wells Fargo & Company

Wells Fargo & Company in detail