AppLovin Corp. (APP) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

AppLovin Corp. (APP), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

AppLovin Corp. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue5.48 USD bn
Gross profit4.94 USD bn
Gross margin90.1 %
Operating income4.16 USD bn
Operating margin75.9 %
Net income3.43 USD bn
Net margin62.6 %

AppLovin Corp. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
United States2.83 USD bn51.6 %
Rest of the world2.65 USD bn48.4 %

AppLovin Corp. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), AppLovin Corp. generated revenue of 5.48 USD bn. The largest segment is United States with 2.83 USD bn, about 51.6 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (90.1 %) through operating margin (75.9 %) to net margin (62.6 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

AppLovin Corp. business model

The income statement of AppLovin Corp. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like AppLovin Corp.

AppLovin Corp. in detail