ASML Holding NV (ASML) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

ASML Holding NV (ASML), Netherlands at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in EUR. Free and without signup.

ASML Holding NV key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue32.67 EUR bn
Gross profit17.26 EUR bn
Gross margin52.8 %
Operating income11.30 EUR bn
Operating margin34.6 %
Net income9.61 EUR bn
Net margin29.4 %

ASML Holding NV revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Net system sales24.47 EUR bn74.9 %
Net service and field option sales8.19 EUR bn25.1 %

ASML Holding NV earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), ASML Holding NV generated revenue of 32.67 EUR bn. The largest segment is Net system sales with 24.47 EUR bn, about 74.9 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (52.8 %) through operating margin (34.6 %) to net margin (29.4 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

ASML Holding NV business model

The income statement of ASML Holding NV is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like ASML Holding NV

ASML Holding NV in detail