Charles Schwab Corp. (SCHW) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Charles Schwab Corp. (SCHW), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Charles Schwab Corp. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue23.92 USD bn
Gross profit23.92 USD bn
Gross margin100.0 %
Operating income11.46 USD bn
Operating margin47.9 %
Net income8.85 USD bn
Net margin37.0 %

Charles Schwab Corp. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Investor Services19.00 USD bn79.4 %
Advisor Services4.92 USD bn20.6 %

Charles Schwab Corp. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Charles Schwab Corp. generated revenue of 23.92 USD bn. The largest segment is Investor Services with 19.00 USD bn, about 79.4 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (100.0 %) through operating margin (47.9 %) to net margin (37.0 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Charles Schwab Corp. business model

The income statement of Charles Schwab Corp. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Charles Schwab Corp.

Charles Schwab Corp. in detail