Coca-Cola Company (KO) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Coca-Cola Company (KO), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Coca-Cola Company key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue47.94 USD bn
Gross profit29.54 USD bn
Gross margin61.6 %
Operating income13.76 USD bn
Operating margin28.7 %
Net income13.11 USD bn
Net margin27.3 %

Coca-Cola Company revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
EMEA10.83 USD bn22.6 %
Latin America6.33 USD bn13.2 %
North America19.58 USD bn40.8 %
Asia Pacific5.33 USD bn11.1 %
Bottling Investments5.73 USD bn11.9 %
Corporate144 USD m0.3 %

Coca-Cola Company earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Coca-Cola Company generated revenue of 47.94 USD bn. The largest segment is North America with 19.58 USD bn, about 40.8 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (61.6 %) through operating margin (28.7 %) to net margin (27.3 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Coca-Cola Company business model

The income statement of Coca-Cola Company is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Coca-Cola Company

Coca-Cola Company in detail