Home Depot Inc. (HD) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Home Depot Inc. (HD), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Home Depot Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue161.00 USD bn
Gross profit53.13 USD bn
Gross margin33.0 %
Operating income32.13 USD bn
Operating margin20.0 %
Net income24.63 USD bn
Net margin15.3 %

Home Depot Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
U.S. Retail146.00 USD bn93.6 %
Canada Retail10.00 USD bn6.4 %

Home Depot Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Home Depot Inc. generated revenue of 161.00 USD bn. The largest segment is U.S. Retail with 146.00 USD bn, about 93.6 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (33.0 %) through operating margin (20.0 %) to net margin (15.3 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Home Depot Inc. business model

The income statement of Home Depot Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Home Depot Inc.

Home Depot Inc. in detail