LVMH (MC.PA) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

LVMH (MC.PA), France at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in EUR. Free and without signup.

LVMH key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue80.81 EUR bn
Gross profit53.53 EUR bn
Gross margin66.2 %
Operating income17.75 EUR bn
Operating margin22.0 %
Net income10.88 EUR bn
Net margin13.5 %

LVMH revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Fashion & Leather Goods37.77 EUR bn46.7 %
Selective Retailing18.35 EUR bn22.7 %
Watches & Jewelry10.49 EUR bn13.0 %
Perfumes & Cosmetics8.17 EUR bn10.1 %
Wines & Spirits5.36 EUR bn6.6 %
Other activities & eliminations671 EUR m0.8 %

LVMH earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), LVMH generated revenue of 80.81 EUR bn. The largest segment is Fashion & Leather Goods with 37.77 EUR bn, about 46.7 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (66.2 %) through operating margin (22.0 %) to net margin (13.5 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

LVMH business model

The income statement of LVMH is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like LVMH

LVMH in detail