Intuit Inc. (INTU) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Intuit Inc. (INTU), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2026), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Intuit Inc. key figures (FY 2026)

Revenue21.45 USD bn
Gross profit17.20 USD bn
Gross margin80.2 %
Operating income5.88 USD bn
Operating margin27.4 %
Net income4.57 USD bn
Net margin21.3 %

Intuit Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2026)

SegmentRevenueShare
Global Business Solutions12.86 USD bn60.0 %
Consumer8.58 USD bn40.0 %

Intuit Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2026), Intuit Inc. generated revenue of 21.45 USD bn. The largest segment is Global Business Solutions with 12.86 USD bn, about 60.0 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (80.2 %) through operating margin (27.4 %) to net margin (21.3 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Intuit Inc. business model

The income statement of Intuit Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Intuit Inc.

Intuit Inc. in detail