Alphabet (Google) (GOOGL) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Alphabet (Google) (GOOGL), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Alphabet (Google) key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue402.84 USD bn
Gross profit402.96 USD bn
Gross margin100.0 %
Operating income129.04 USD bn
Operating margin32.0 %
Net income110.97 USD bn
Net margin27.5 %

Alphabet (Google) revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Google Services342.72 USD bn85.1 %
Google Cloud58.70 USD bn14.6 %
Other Bets1.54 USD bn0.4 %

Alphabet (Google) earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Alphabet (Google) generated revenue of 402.84 USD bn. The largest segment is Google Services with 342.72 USD bn, about 85.1 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (100.0 %) through operating margin (32.0 %) to net margin (27.5 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Alphabet (Google) business model

The income statement of Alphabet (Google) is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Alphabet (Google)

Alphabet (Google) in detail