RTX Corporation (RTX) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

RTX Corporation (RTX), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

RTX Corporation key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue88.60 USD bn
Gross profit17.79 USD bn
Gross margin20.1 %
Operating income8.89 USD bn
Operating margin10.0 %
Net income6.73 USD bn
Net margin7.6 %

RTX Corporation revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Collins Aerospace30.20 USD bn33.1 %
Pratt & Whitney32.92 USD bn36.1 %
Raytheon28.04 USD bn30.8 %

RTX Corporation earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), RTX Corporation generated revenue of 88.60 USD bn. The largest segment is Pratt & Whitney with 32.92 USD bn, about 36.1 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (20.1 %) through operating margin (10.0 %) to net margin (7.6 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

RTX Corporation business model

The income statement of RTX Corporation is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like RTX Corporation

RTX Corporation in detail