SK Hynix Inc. (000660.KS) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

SK Hynix Inc. (000660.KS), South Korea at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in KRW. Free and without signup.

SK Hynix Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue97.15 KRW tn
Gross profit58.69 KRW tn
Gross margin60.4 %
Operating income47.21 KRW tn
Operating margin48.6 %
Net income42.95 KRW tn
Net margin44.2 %

SK Hynix Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
DRAM74.90 KRW tn77.1 %
NAND Flash20.69 KRW tn21.3 %
Others1.55 KRW tn1.6 %

SK Hynix Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), SK Hynix Inc. generated revenue of 97.15 KRW tn. The largest segment is DRAM with 74.90 KRW tn, about 77.1 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (60.4 %) through operating margin (48.6 %) to net margin (44.2 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

SK Hynix Inc. business model

The income statement of SK Hynix Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like SK Hynix Inc.

SK Hynix Inc. in detail