Taiwan Semiconductor (TSMC) (TSM) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Taiwan Semiconductor (TSMC) (TSM), Taiwan at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in TWD. Free and without signup.

Taiwan Semiconductor (TSMC) key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue3.81 TWD tn
Gross profit2.28 TWD tn
Gross margin59.9 %
Operating income1.94 TWD tn
Operating margin50.8 %
Net income1.70 TWD tn
Net margin44.5 %

Taiwan Semiconductor (TSMC) revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Foundry3.81 TWD tn100.0 %

Taiwan Semiconductor (TSMC) earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Taiwan Semiconductor (TSMC) generated revenue of 3.81 TWD tn. The largest segment is Foundry with 3.81 TWD tn, about 100.0 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (59.9 %) through operating margin (50.8 %) to net margin (44.5 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Taiwan Semiconductor (TSMC) business model

The income statement of Taiwan Semiconductor (TSMC) is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Taiwan Semiconductor (TSMC)

Taiwan Semiconductor (TSMC) in detail