TJX Companies Inc. (TJX) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

TJX Companies Inc. (TJX), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2026), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

TJX Companies Inc. key figures (FY 2026)

Revenue60.37 USD bn
Gross profit20.18 USD bn
Gross margin33.4 %
Operating income7.18 USD bn
Operating margin11.9 %
Net income5.49 USD bn
Net margin9.1 %

TJX Companies Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2026)

SegmentRevenueShare
Marmaxx36.59 USD bn60.6 %
HomeGoods10.17 USD bn16.8 %
TJX Canada5.63 USD bn9.3 %
TJX International7.99 USD bn13.2 %

TJX Companies Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2026), TJX Companies Inc. generated revenue of 60.37 USD bn. The largest segment is Marmaxx with 36.59 USD bn, about 60.6 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (33.4 %) through operating margin (11.9 %) to net margin (9.1 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

TJX Companies Inc. business model

The income statement of TJX Companies Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like TJX Companies Inc.

TJX Companies Inc. in detail