AbbVie Inc. (ABBV) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

AbbVie Inc. (ABBV), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

AbbVie Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue61.16 USD bn
Gross profit42.96 USD bn
Gross margin70.2 %
Operating income15.07 USD bn
Operating margin24.6 %
Net income4.23 USD bn
Net margin6.9 %

AbbVie Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Immunology30.41 USD bn49.7 %
Neuroscience10.77 USD bn17.6 %
Oncology6.66 USD bn10.9 %
Aesthetics4.86 USD bn7.9 %
Eye Care2.11 USD bn3.4 %
Other Key Products3.74 USD bn6.1 %
All Other2.63 USD bn4.3 %

AbbVie Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), AbbVie Inc. generated revenue of 61.16 USD bn. The largest segment is Immunology with 30.41 USD bn, about 49.7 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (70.2 %) through operating margin (24.6 %) to net margin (6.9 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

AbbVie Inc. business model

The income statement of AbbVie Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like AbbVie Inc.

AbbVie Inc. in detail