ServiceNow Inc. (NOW) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

ServiceNow Inc. (NOW), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

ServiceNow Inc. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue12.60 USD bn
Gross profit10.75 USD bn
Gross margin85.3 %
Operating income2.95 USD bn
Operating margin23.4 %
Net income2.25 USD bn
Net margin17.9 %

ServiceNow Inc. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
North America7.80 USD bn61.9 %
EMEA3.10 USD bn24.6 %
Asia Pacific and Other1.70 USD bn13.5 %

ServiceNow Inc. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), ServiceNow Inc. generated revenue of 12.60 USD bn. The largest segment is North America with 7.80 USD bn, about 61.9 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (85.3 %) through operating margin (23.4 %) to net margin (17.9 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

ServiceNow Inc. business model

The income statement of ServiceNow Inc. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like ServiceNow Inc.

ServiceNow Inc. in detail