SAP SE (SAP.DE) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

SAP SE (SAP.DE) at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in EUR. Free and without signup.

SAP SE key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue36.80 EUR bn
Gross profit26.94 EUR bn
Gross margin73.2 %
Operating income9.83 EUR bn
Operating margin26.7 %
Net income7.49 EUR bn
Net margin20.4 %

SAP SE revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Cloud21.02 EUR bn57.1 %
Software Support10.53 EUR bn28.6 %
Services4.26 EUR bn11.6 %
Software Licenses990 EUR m2.7 %

SAP SE earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), SAP SE generated revenue of 36.80 EUR bn. The largest segment is Cloud with 21.02 EUR bn, about 57.1 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (73.2 %) through operating margin (26.7 %) to net margin (20.4 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

SAP SE business model

The income statement of SAP SE is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like SAP SE

SAP SE in detail