Tencent Holdings Ltd. (TCEHY) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Tencent Holdings Ltd. (TCEHY), China at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in RMB. Free and without signup.

Tencent Holdings Ltd. key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue751.77 RMB bn
Gross profit422.59 RMB bn
Gross margin56.2 %
Operating income241.56 RMB bn
Operating margin32.1 %
Net income229.80 RMB bn
Net margin30.6 %

Tencent Holdings Ltd. revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Value-added Services369.28 RMB bn49.1 %
Marketing Services144.97 RMB bn19.3 %
FinTech and Business Services229.44 RMB bn30.5 %
Others8.08 RMB bn1.1 %

Tencent Holdings Ltd. earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Tencent Holdings Ltd. generated revenue of 751.77 RMB bn. The largest segment is Value-added Services with 369.28 RMB bn, about 49.1 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (56.2 %) through operating margin (32.1 %) to net margin (30.6 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Tencent Holdings Ltd. business model

The income statement of Tencent Holdings Ltd. is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Tencent Holdings Ltd.

Tencent Holdings Ltd. in detail