Walt Disney Company (DIS) Stock: Revenue, Earnings, Margins & Valuation

Walt Disney Company (DIS), USA at a glance: revenue structure, segments, costs, margins and earnings from the latest published annual report (FY 2025), visualised as a Sankey diagram and complemented by price chart, P/E valuation and the original SEC filings. All figures in USD. Free and without signup.

Walt Disney Company key figures (FY 2025)

Revenue86.00 USD bn
Gross profit55.00 USD bn
Gross margin64.0 %
Operating income23.18 USD bn
Operating margin27.0 %
Net income20.68 USD bn
Net margin24.0 %

Walt Disney Company revenue by segment (FY 2025)

SegmentRevenueShare
Media Networks28.00 USD bn32.9 %
Parks, Experiences and Products28.00 USD bn32.9 %
Studio Entertainment11.00 USD bn12.9 %
Direct-to-Consumer18.00 USD bn21.2 %

Walt Disney Company earnings analysis

In the latest reported fiscal year (FY 2025), Walt Disney Company generated revenue of 86.00 USD bn. The largest segment is Media Networks with 28.00 USD bn, about 32.9 % of total segment revenue. From gross margin (64.0 %) through operating margin (27.0 %) to net margin (24.0 %), the Sankey diagram shows how much of each revenue dollar remains at each stage of the income statement.

Walt Disney Company business model

The income statement of Walt Disney Company is visualised as a Sankey diagram: from revenue through cost of revenue and operating expenses to net income. The page also shows the price chart, the price-earnings ratio of the last five fiscal years, return on equity and the company's annual and quarterly filings.

More stock analyses like Walt Disney Company

Walt Disney Company in detail